HouseValuation
Home·WS12·Valuation

7, LOWER ROAD, WS12 1ND

Semi-detached·101·EPC D
Estimated value
£271,690

Median £2,690/m² in your area × 101 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £247,500£365,000
Estimated value: £271,690Last sold (Jun 2021): £260,000

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 19 points.

Sales near WS12 1ND

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
369 LITTLEWORTH ROAD
WS12 1HY · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£270,00099£2,727D89%
96 ESKRETT STREET
WS12 1AP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£365,000101£3,614D85%
24 BROOKLYN ROAD
WS12 3HP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£175,00086£2,035D84%
70 STATION ROAD
WS12 4DL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£220,00095£2,316D84%
85 COLLIERS WAY
WS12 4UD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£256,000115£2,226C83%
88 GREEN HEATH ROAD
WS12 4AU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,50092£2,690D83%
131 BANK STREET
WS12 2ER · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£237,00087£2,724C83%
7 WESTERN ROAD
WS12 4AS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£350,000106£3,302D82%
42 MIDLAND ROAD
WS12 4PL · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£162,00089£1,820D82%
306 CANNOCK ROAD
WS12 3HA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£210,00099£2,121D82%

Dig deeper into this address