Estimated value
£254,793
Median £3,309/m² in your area × 77 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £265,000£327,500
Estimated value: £254,793Last sold (Apr 2016): £163,000
A
Now: 51/100 (E)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 51/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 33 points.
Sales near WS11 9TR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
21 GAINSBROOK CRESCENT WS11 9TN · Detached | Feb 2026 | £270,000 | 68 | £3,971 | D | 87% |
60 CHASEWATER WAY WS11 9TU · Detached | Feb 2026 | £327,500 | 76 | £4,309 | D | 87% |
113 NORTON EAST ROAD WS11 9RR · Detached | Feb 2026 | £225,000 | 54 | £4,167 | E | 84% |
13 CHURCH VALE WS11 9PJ · Detached | Oct 2025 | £280,000 | 79 | £3,544 | D | 83% |
59 ALBION PLACE WS11 5QS · Detached | Feb 2026 | £268,000 | 81 | £3,309 | D | 82% |
3 EDWARDS CROFT WS11 5AA · Detached | Jan 2026 | £200,000 | 70 | £2,857 | D | 81% |
7 FIELD STREET WS11 5QP · Detached | Sept 2025 | £195,000 | 73 | £2,671 | E | 80% |
28 FIELD STREET WS11 5QP · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £180,000 | 80 | £2,250 | E | 79% |
10 HASLEMERE GROVE WS11 1PG · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £210,000 | 68 | £3,088 | E | 79% |