HouseValuation
Home·WS11·Valuation

52, BURNTWOOD ROAD, WS11 9RF

Semi-detached·130·EPC D
Estimated value
£364,780

Median £2,806/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£165,000Median £320,000£410,000
Estimated value: £364,780Last sold (Oct 2014): £150,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near WS11 9RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
50 BURNTWOOD ROAD
WS11 9RF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00095£1,737D88%
50 BURNTWOOD ROAD
WS11 9RF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00095£1,737D87%
5 STAG CRESCENT
WS11 9RQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£295,000124£2,379C87%
35 NEWMARKET ROAD
WS11 9FF · Detached
Feb 2026£345,000115£3,000D84%
16 BEAUMONT WAY
WS11 9FQ · Detached
Dec 2025£400,000128£3,125D82%
308 HEDNESFORD ROAD
WS11 9SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000101£3,168C81%
358 HEDNESFORD ROAD
WS11 9SA · Detached
Nov 2025£410,000133£3,083D81%
93 ALBERT STREET
WS11 5JD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£228,000119£1,916C81%
83 MOSSWOOD STREET
WS11 0AT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£260,000121£2,149D80%
114 HEDNESFORD ROAD
WS11 5BS · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£353,500126£2,806D80%

Dig deeper into this address