HouseValuation
Home·WS11·Valuation

29, RED LION CRESCENT, WS11 9QS

Semi-detached·83·EPC F
Estimated value
£204,927

Median £2,469/m² in your area × 83 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£132,000Median £200,000£262,000
Estimated value: £204,927Last sold (Oct 2016): £74,000

A
Now: 25/100 (F)Potential: 65/100 (D)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 25/100 to 65/100 - a gain of 40 points.

Sales near WS11 9QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
28 FIELD STREET
WS11 5QP · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£180,00080£2,250E82%
20 BRAEMAR ROAD
WS11 9QT · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00092£1,957E82%
50 BURNTWOOD ROAD
WS11 9RF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£165,00095£1,737D82%
14 BUNTING WAY
WS11 9AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£262,00079£3,316B81%
50 BURNTWOOD ROAD
WS11 9RF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£165,00095£1,737D81%
10 BRIDGES CRESCENT
WS11 9PA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£200,00081£2,469D80%
21 BIDEFORD WAY
WS11 1QD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£225,00072£3,125D80%
119 HUNTINGTON TERRACE ROAD
WS11 5HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00082£2,805D80%
44 PARK ROAD
WS11 9PZ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£215,00083£2,590D80%
73 NORTON EAST ROAD
WS11 9RR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£132,00077£1,714D80%

Dig deeper into this address