HouseValuation
Home·WS11·Valuation

9, SHEARWATER WAY, WS11 9BE

Detached·130·EPC B
Estimated value
£401,700

Median £3,090/m² in your area × 130 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£345,000Median £375,000£445,000
Estimated value: £401,700Last sold (Dec 2022): £409,950

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 93/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 93/100 - a gain of 8 points.

Sales near WS11 9BE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
32 MALLARD WAY
WS11 9BA · Detached
Dec 2025£365,000118£3,093B88%
7 WILLOW ROAD
WS11 9UG · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000117£3,205B87%
8 MALLARD WAY
WS11 9BA · Detached
Nov 2025£445,000144£3,090B87%
200 HEDNESFORD ROAD
WS11 9RX · Detached
Oct 2025£355,000132£2,689B86%
4 WYNNS CLOSE
WS11 0LX · Detached
Feb 2026£399,950126£3,174B85%
77 NORTON GREEN LANE
WS11 9PR · Detached
Aug 2025£350,000127£2,756B84%
35 NEWMARKET ROAD
WS11 9FF · Detached
Feb 2026£345,000115£3,000D84%
175 NORTON EAST ROAD
WS11 9RW · Detached
Oct 2025£377,000144£2,618C83%
23 CHENET WAY
WS11 5RR · Detached
Feb 2026£390,000117£3,333C82%
9 TURQUOISE GROVE
WS11 7FZ · Detached
Nov 2025£348,000126£2,762B82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address