HouseValuation
Home·WS11·Valuation

5, ST AIDANS ROAD, WS11 4PG

Semi-detached·42·EPC D
Estimated value
£148,344

Median £3,532/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£90,000Median £166,000£228,000
Estimated value: £148,344Last sold (Oct 2023): £149,950

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 88/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near WS11 4PG

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
39 GRASMERE PLACE
WS11 4PA · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£152,50039£3,910D89%
83B EDWARD STREET
WS11 5JF · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£146,50041£3,573C80%
6 REMINGTON DRIVE
WS11 0EG · Terraced
Feb 2026£166,00047£3,532D79%
17 BATH ROAD
WS11 4QX · Terraced
Dec 2025£150,00041£3,659C79%
22 ST AIDANS ROAD
WS11 4PG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£200,00067£2,985D78%
62 NUTHURST DRIVE
WS11 8SZ · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£228,00047£4,851C77%
52 ST JAMES ROAD
WS11 1EN · Semi-detached
May 2025£110,00043£2,558E74%
15 APPLE WALK
WS11 7WQ · Flat
Mar 2026£90,00045£2,000D74%
36 FOXES RAKE
WS11 5UD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£195,00058£3,362D72%
71 JOHNSON ROAD
WS11 4BA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£170,00062£2,742B72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address