HouseValuation
Home·WS11·Valuation

115, JOHNSON ROAD, WS11 4BB

Semi-detached·95·EPC D
Estimated value
£248,045

Median £2,611/m² in your area × 95 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£162,000Median £235,000£318,000
Estimated value: £248,045Last sold (Dec 2022): £185,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 75/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 75/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near WS11 4BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
3 BILBERRY BANK
WS11 4PW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£162,00087£1,862C88%
122 STAFFORD ROAD
WS11 4AH · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,000101£2,327D88%
3 THE CRESCENT
WS11 4AD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£318,00082£3,878C88%
8 CAVANS CLOSE
WS11 4PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,00091£2,451C87%
28 SCOTIA ROAD
WS11 4PX · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£261,00097£2,691D86%
9 WILLIAM MORRIS GROVE
WS11 4BL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£225,00089£2,528D86%
119 HUNTINGTON TERRACE ROAD
WS11 5HB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£230,00082£2,805D86%
326 CANNOCK ROAD
WS11 5TB · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£235,00090£2,611D85%
481 WOLVERHAMPTON ROAD
WS11 1LT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£268,00089£3,011D85%
109 CEMETERY ROAD
WS11 5QG · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£174,00085£2,047D85%

Dig deeper into this address