HouseValuation
Home·WS11·Valuation

9, CARTWRIGHT WAY, WS11 0LS

Semi-detached·96·EPC B
Estimated value
£289,152

Median £3,012/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,133Median £250,000£320,000
Estimated value: £289,152Last sold (Jan 2026): £252,500

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 10 points.

Sales near WS11 0LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 WILTON CLOSE
WS11 0GP · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£268,00097£2,763C88%
28 RUDYARD WAY
WS11 0GL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00082£3,049C87%
7 SCOUTS VIEW
WS11 5AF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00083£3,012B85%
108 WALSALL ROAD
WS11 0HN · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£160,00093£1,720C84%
6 WILTON CLOSE
WS11 0GP · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00083£3,012C83%
3 BILBERRY BANK
WS11 4PW · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£162,00087£1,862C83%
3 THE CRESCENT
WS11 4AD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£318,00082£3,878C83%
9 BERWICK DRIVE
WS11 1NS · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£82,13384£978C83%
308 HEDNESFORD ROAD
WS11 9SA · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£320,000101£3,168C82%
8 CAVANS CLOSE
WS11 4PQ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£223,00091£2,451C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address