Estimated value
£223,641
Median £2,761/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,000Median £231,000£283,000
Estimated value: £223,641Last sold (May 2008): £149,995
A
Now: 74/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 74/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near WS10 9RL
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
47 COBDEN STREET WS10 9RL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 67 | £2,463 | C | 89% |
62 MANOR HOUSE ROAD WS10 9PH · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £205,000 | 72 | £2,847 | D | 87% |
32 JOYNSON STREET WS10 9HZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £167,000 | 87 | £1,920 | C | 87% |
11 SPIRIT MEWS WS10 9BF · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £189,000 | 73 | £2,589 | C | 87% |
35 SHELDON AVENUE WS10 9DU · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £241,000 | 81 | £2,975 | C | 86% |
56 COBDEN STREET WS10 9RL · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £155,000 | 74 | £2,095 | C | 86% |
26 CHURCHFIELDS ROAD WS10 9DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £231,000 | 85 | £2,718 | D | 86% |
22 SHAFTESBURY ROAD WS10 0DJ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £283,000 | 84 | £3,369 | C | 86% |
21 POPLAR ROAD WS10 9PY · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £254,000 | 92 | £2,761 | C | 86% |