HouseValuation
Home·WS10·Valuation

3, HOLLIES DRIVE, WS10 9EQ

Terraced·188·EPC D
Estimated value
£476,956

Median £2,537/m² in your area × 188 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,500Median £250,000£440,000
Estimated value: £476,956Last sold (Dec 2021): £322,500

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 77/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 77/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near WS10 9EQ

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
5 BRUNSWICK TERRACE
WS10 9DA · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£440,000216£2,037D79%
42 FOLEY STREET
WS10 9HG · Terraced
Oct 2025£115,500106£1,090D74%
6 ROOTH STREET
WS10 9QP · Terraced
Jul 2025£232,000142£1,634C74%
5 WELLCROFT STREET
WS10 7HU · Terraced
Mar 2026£267,50095£2,816D74%
25 WATERSIDE AVENUE
WS10 0DS · Terraced
Nov 2025£340,000134£2,537C73%
62 MANOR HOUSE ROAD
WS10 9PH · Terraced
Feb 2026£205,00072£2,847D72%
1A CHURCHFIELDS ROAD
WS10 9DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£287,500101£2,847D72%
14 HOBS ROAD
WS10 9BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£149,000115£1,296D71%
30 FOLEY STREET
WS10 9HG · Terraced
Jul 2025£250,000120£2,083D71%
26 CHURCHFIELDS ROAD
WS10 9DX · Terraced
Jan 2026£231,00085£2,718D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address