HouseValuation
Home·WS10·Valuation

32, HOBS ROAD, WS10 9BD

Semi-detached·109·EPC E
Estimated value
£252,117

Median £2,313/m² in your area × 109 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £230,000£377,500
Estimated value: £252,117Last sold (Jul 2021): £175,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 74/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 74/100 - a gain of 28 points.

Sales near WS10 9BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 HOBS ROAD
WS10 9BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£149,000115£1,296D93%
1A CHURCHFIELDS ROAD
WS10 9DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£287,500101£2,847D87%
44 WOLVERHAMPTON STREET
WS10 8UF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£162,000122£1,328E85%
9 BRUNSWICK PARK ROAD
WS10 9HL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000109£2,294D85%
26 OAKESWELL STREET
WS10 9AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£222,00096£2,313E85%
15 HOBS ROAD
WS10 9BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£377,50088£4,290D84%
11 PRITCHARD STREET
WS10 9EW · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£220,000121£1,818D83%
40 BRUNSWICK PARK ROAD
WS10 9HH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£247,00098£2,520D82%
16 NORFOLK DRIVE
WS10 0SW · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£230,00096£2,396D82%
66 HILL STREET
WS10 9LD · Semi-detached
May 2025£199,000106£1,877E82%