HouseValuation
Home·WS10·Valuation

29, HOBS ROAD, WS10 9BD

Detached·96·EPC E
Estimated value
£255,648

Median £2,663/m² in your area × 96 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £250,000£377,500
Estimated value: £255,648Last sold (Nov 2023): £181,000

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 44 points.

Sales near WS10 9BD

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
15 HOBS ROAD
WS10 9BD · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£377,50088£4,290D84%
1A CHURCHFIELDS ROAD
WS10 9DX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£287,500101£2,847D81%
14 HOBS ROAD
WS10 9BD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£149,000115£1,296D81%
42 CORPORATION STREET
WS10 9AQ · Detached
Jul 2025£205,00085£2,412D80%
50 BIRMINGHAM STREET
WS10 9JQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£245,00092£2,663D80%
9 BRUNSWICK PARK ROAD
WS10 9HL · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£250,000109£2,294D79%
26 OAKESWELL STREET
WS10 9AH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£222,00096£2,313E79%
70 HOBS ROAD
WS10 9BW · Detached
Dec 2025£290,00069£4,203D79%
3 VICARAGE ROAD
WS10 9BA · Detached
Sept 2025£225,000100£2,250C79%
147 PARK LANE
WS10 9RZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£270,00091£2,967D79%

Dig deeper into this address