HouseValuation
Home·WS10·Valuation

40, JOCKEY LANE, WS10 9BB

Detached·55·EPC B
Estimated value
£199,815

Median £3,633/m² in your area × 55 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £185,000£290,000
Estimated value: £199,815Last sold (Jun 2017): £152,500

A
Now: 81/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 81/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 15 points.

Sales near WS10 9BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
14 LONGCROFT AVENUE
WS10 9AZ · Detached
Jan 2026£175,00054£3,241E80%
4 SWALLOW CLOSE
WS10 9TX · Detached
Feb 2025£218,00060£3,633C77%
70 HOBS ROAD
WS10 9BW · Detached
Dec 2025£290,00069£4,203D76%
103B BRUNSWICK PARK ROAD
WS10 9QR · Detached
Mar 2026£277,50076£3,651C76%
9 SMITH AVENUE
WS10 7SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00056£3,661D74%
MONARCH COURT (9) COOK STREET
WS10 9FD · Flat
Mar 2026£40,00052£769D73%
50 PINE AVENUE
WS10 9NW · Terraced
Dec 2025£85,00061£1,393C73%
PARTRIDGE COURT (FLAT 1) CHURCH HILL
WS10 9DF · Flat
Nov 2025£123,00057£2,158C72%
7 LEA AVENUE
WS10 7NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£176,50062£2,847D72%
24 COOK STREET
WS10 9RR · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£185,00049£3,776D71%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address