Estimated value
£204,183
Median £3,241/m² in your area × 63 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £205,000£290,000
Estimated value: £204,183Last sold (Oct 2003): £145,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 76/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 7 points.
Sales near WS10 9BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
70 HOBS ROAD WS10 9BW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £290,000 | 69 | £4,203 | D | 85% |
103B BRUNSWICK PARK ROAD WS10 9QR · Detached | Mar 2026 | £277,500 | 76 | £3,651 | C | 85% |
14 LONGCROFT AVENUE WS10 9AZ · Detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 54 | £3,241 | E | 83% |
4 SWALLOW CLOSE WS10 9TX · Detached | Feb 2025 | £218,000 | 60 | £3,633 | C | 80% |
14 WODEN ROAD NORTH WS10 9NU · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £250,000 | 78 | £3,205 | C | 78% |
47 COBDEN STREET WS10 9RL · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £165,000 | 67 | £2,463 | C | 77% |
9 SMITH AVENUE WS10 7SB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £205,000 | 56 | £3,661 | D | 77% |
47 HALL STREET EAST WS10 8PB · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £140,000 | 70 | £2,000 | D | 77% |