Estimated value
£272,748
Median £2,292/m² in your area × 119 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,500Median £250,000£340,000
Estimated value: £272,748Last sold (Mar 2025): £138,000
A
Now: 75/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 75/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near WS10 9BA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
42 FOLEY STREET WS10 9HG · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £115,500 | 106 | £1,090 | D | 83% |
25 WATERSIDE AVENUE WS10 0DS · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £340,000 | 134 | £2,537 | C | 82% |
32 JOYNSON STREET WS10 9HZ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £167,000 | 87 | £1,920 | C | 81% |
27 WILLINGSWORTH ROAD WS10 7NL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £275,000 | 120 | £2,292 | C | 81% |
22 OBERON GROVE WS10 8LL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 113 | £1,549 | C | 81% |
14 HOBS ROAD WS10 9BD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £149,000 | 115 | £1,296 | D | 80% |
30 FOLEY STREET WS10 9HG · Terraced | Jul 2025 | £250,000 | 120 | £2,083 | D | 80% |
4 MELFORD MEWS WS10 9LT · Terraced | Feb 2025 | £260,000 | 106 | £2,453 | C | 80% |
26 CHURCHFIELDS ROAD WS10 9DX · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £231,000 | 85 | £2,718 | D | 80% |