Estimated value
£224,432
Median £2,158/m² in your area × 104 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£175,000Median £205,000£267,500
Estimated value: £224,432Last sold (Sept 2020): £165,000
A
Now: 78/100 (C)Potential: 88/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 78/100 to 88/100 - a gain of 10 points.
Sales near WS10 8BF
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
34 WILKINSON ROAD WS10 8SH · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £183,000 | 92 | £1,989 | C | 89% |
56 DORSETT ROAD WS10 8TW · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £242,000 | 91 | £2,659 | C | 86% |
22 OBERON GROVE WS10 8LL · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £175,000 | 113 | £1,549 | C | 86% |
81 MILL STREET WS10 8TH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £175,000 | 93 | £1,882 | C | 85% |
6 ST CHRISTOPHER DRIVE WS10 0GE · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £245,000 | 99 | £2,475 | C | 85% |
34 HEATHFIELD LANE WEST WS10 8QR · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £232,500 | 76 | £3,059 | C | 84% |
31 WAVERLEY ROAD WS10 8ED · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £184,500 | 89 | £2,073 | D | 84% |
95 MILL STREET WS10 8TH · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £205,000 | 95 | £2,158 | C | 84% |
61 QUEEN STREET WS10 8RH · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £187,000 | 89 | £2,101 | D | 83% |