Estimated value
£89,460
Median £2,130/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£40,000Median £105,000£135,000
Estimated value: £89,460Last sold (May 2023): £75,000
A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 68/100 (D)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 68/100 - a gain of 5 points.
Sales near WS10 0RT
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
MONARCH COURT (9) COOK STREET WS10 9FD · Flat | Mar 2026 | £40,000 | 52 | £769 | D | 80% |
MONARCH COURT (1) COOK STREET WS10 9FD · Flat | Jan 2026 | £40,500 | 52 | £779 | D | 78% |
12 GALAHAD WAY WS10 9HR · Flat | Mar 2026 | £80,000 | 53 | £1,509 | E | 77% |
303 HOLYHEAD ROAD WS10 7DQ · Flat | Sept 2025 | £98,000 | 42 | £2,333 | C | 77% |
313 HOLYHEAD ROAD WS10 7DQ · Flat | Feb 2026 | £115,000 | 54 | £2,130 | C | 76% |
9 DURHAM ROAD WS10 0SJ · Flat | Jan 2025 | £105,000 | 48 | £2,188 | C | 76% |
1 DELVILLE CLOSE WS10 9EF · Flat | May 2025 | £79,000 | 42 | £1,881 | C | 74% |
11 BAGNALLS WHARF WS10 7EL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 63 | £1,984 | D | 74% |
14 WEDGBURY CLOSE WS10 0DA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 60 | £2,167 | D | 73% |