HouseValuation
Home·WS10·Valuation

3, OAKTREE ROAD, WS10 0PP

Semi-detached·61·EPC E
Estimated value
£185,623

Median £3,043/m² in your area × 61 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£134,000Median £200,000£237,500
Estimated value: £185,623Last sold (Apr 2025): £215,000

A
Now: 47/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 47/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 29 points.

Sales near WS10 0PP

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
36 MOOR STREET
WS10 0QU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£150,00064£2,344E85%
38 WODEN ROAD EAST
WS10 0RG · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£223,00068£3,279D83%
9 SMITH AVENUE
WS10 7SB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£205,00056£3,661D83%
47 HALL STREET EAST
WS10 8PB · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£140,00070£2,000D83%
21 CONNAUGHT AVENUE
WS10 0TF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£200,00063£3,175D82%
41 KILVERT ROAD
WS10 0QW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£210,00069£3,043D82%
10 HACKWOOD ROAD
WS10 0DG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£191,00065£2,938D81%
12 HARDY ROAD
WS10 9DR · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£134,00063£2,127E81%
7 LEA AVENUE
WS10 7NP · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£176,50062£2,847D81%
69 DARBY ROAD
WS10 0PN · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£237,50069£3,442D80%

Dig deeper into this address