Estimated value
£126,976
Median £1,984/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£62,000Median £125,000£135,000
Estimated value: £126,976Last sold (May 2022): £120,000
A
Now: 77/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 77/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 1 points.
Sales near WS10 0BB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
30 WEDGBURY CLOSE WS10 0DA · Flat | Dec 2025 | £135,000 | 59 | £2,288 | C | 88% |
24 WEDGBURY CLOSE WS10 0DA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £110,000 | 57 | £1,930 | B | 84% |
11 BAGNALLS WHARF WS10 7EL · Flat | Mar 2026 | £125,000 | 63 | £1,984 | D | 83% |
14 ARCHER CLOSE WS10 7QA · Flat | Nov 2025 | £100,000 | 60 | £1,667 | C | 82% |
14 WEDGBURY CLOSE WS10 0DA · Flat | Sept 2025 | £130,000 | 60 | £2,167 | D | 82% |
PARTRIDGE COURT (FLAT 1) CHURCH HILL WS10 9DF · Flat | Nov 2025 | £123,000 | 57 | £2,158 | C | 82% |
18 THE AVENUE WS10 8NZ · Flat | Oct 2025 | £98,000 | 57 | £1,719 | C | 81% |
20 TAME CROSSING WS10 0DT · Flat | Jul 2025 | £131,100 | 69 | £1,900 | B | 80% |
35 DURHAM ROAD WS10 0SQ · Flat | Jul 2025 | £62,000 | 61 | £1,016 | D | 80% |