Estimated value
£171,936
Median £2,388/m² in your area × 72 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£120,000Median £191,000£280,000
Estimated value: £171,936Last sold (Apr 2004): £80,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.
Sales near WS1 4EQ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
57B HIGHGATE ROAD WS1 3JB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £191,000 | 72 | £2,653 | D | 85% |
175C LORD STREET WS1 4DU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 88 | £3,011 | D | 81% |
17 BROADWAY WEST WS1 4DY · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 72 | £3,889 | E | 79% |
71 CHUCKERY ROAD WS1 2DS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 88 | £1,989 | D | 78% |
59 WESTON STREET WS1 4EQ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £128,000 | 78 | £1,641 | E | 76% |
142 WESTON STREET WS1 4EE · Semi-detached | May 2025 | £160,000 | 67 | £2,388 | D | 76% |
34 LITTLE LONDON WS1 3EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 72 | £1,806 | D | 74% |
5 HOPE STREET WS1 3RG · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £120,000 | 78 | £1,538 | D | 74% |
59 LORD STREET WS1 4DS · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £230,000 | 75 | £3,067 | D | 74% |