Estimated value
£163,944
Median £1,782/m² in your area × 92 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £165,000£242,800
Estimated value: £163,944Last sold (Jun 2001): £38,000
A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.
Sales near WS1 4AN
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
121 WESTON STREET WS1 4EF · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £167,500 | 83 | £2,018 | D | 91% |
141 WESTON STREET WS1 4EF · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £165,000 | 84 | £1,964 | D | 90% |
106 WHITEHALL ROAD WS1 4AT · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £175,000 | 99 | £1,768 | D | 88% |
95 LUMLEY ROAD WS1 2LH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 91 | £1,758 | D | 86% |
77 MONCRIEFFE STREET WS1 2LA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 87 | £1,782 | D | 86% |
16 WHITMORE STREET WS1 4LL · Terraced | Aug 2025 | £139,000 | 84 | £1,655 | D | 84% |
50 CHUCKERY ROAD WS1 2DS · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £85,000 | 79 | £1,076 | D | 84% |
33 SELBORNE STREET WS1 2JN · Terraced | Dec 2025 | £155,000 | 96 | £1,615 | D | 83% |
79 REDHOUSE STREET WS1 4BE · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £225,000 | 91 | £2,473 | D | 82% |