HouseValuation
Home·WS1·Valuation

2, BERNARD STREET, WS1 2LE

Terraced·135·EPC E
Estimated value
£273,240

Median £2,024/m² in your area × 135 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £280,000£383,000
Estimated value: £273,240Last sold (Feb 2013): £130,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 35 points.

Sales near WS1 2LE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
73 CHARLOTTE STREET
WS1 2BB · Terraced
Jan 2026£295,000155£1,903E89%
73 CORPORATION STREET WEST
WS1 3QS · Terraced
Mar 2026£223,000128£1,742D83%
48 GLEBE STREET
WS1 3NX · Terraced
Feb 2026£195,000131£1,489D82%
69 BATH ROAD
WS1 3BT · Terraced
Feb 2026£190,000121£1,570D82%
46 THE CRESCENT
WS1 2BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000120£2,333E82%
56 LINCOLN ROAD
WS1 2DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,000127£2,024E82%
45 PRINCES AVENUE
WS1 2DG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£289,000131£2,206D82%
93 PRINCES AVENUE
WS1 2DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£383,000148£2,588D82%
16 BERNARD STREET
WS1 2LE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£228,000122£1,869D81%
17 ORWELL ROAD
WS1 2PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£348,000116£3,000D80%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address