Estimated value
£219,302
Median £2,333/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£149,000Median £242,500£365,000
Estimated value: £219,302Last sold (Oct 2022): £250,000
A
Now: 30/100 (F)Potential: 82/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 30/100 to 82/100 - a gain of 52 points.
Sales near WS1 2DR
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
65 LINCOLN ROAD WS1 2DW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £250,000 | 95 | £2,632 | D | 83% |
95 LUMLEY ROAD WS1 2LH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £160,000 | 91 | £1,758 | D | 79% |
46 THE CRESCENT WS1 2BZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £280,000 | 120 | £2,333 | E | 79% |
77 MONCRIEFFE STREET WS1 2LA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £155,000 | 87 | £1,782 | D | 79% |
71 CHUCKERY ROAD WS1 2DS · Detached | Jan 2026 | £175,000 | 88 | £1,989 | D | 77% |
17 ORWELL ROAD WS1 2PJ · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £348,000 | 116 | £3,000 | D | 77% |
107 WALHOUSE ROAD WS1 2BH · Terraced | Jun 2025 | £149,000 | 90 | £1,656 | F | 76% |
14 WILLOWS ROAD WS1 2DR · Semi-detached | Aug 2024 | £365,000 | 93 | £3,925 | D | 76% |
23 TONG STREET WS1 2DY · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £242,500 | 98 | £2,474 | C | 76% |