HouseValuation
Home·WS1·Valuation

81, LORINERS GROVE, WS1 2DN

Flat·42·EPC C
Estimated value
£107,436

Median £2,558/m² in your area × 42 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£54,500Median £122,000£178,000
Estimated value: £107,436Last sold (Mar 2013): £133,000

A
Now: 79/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 79/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near WS1 2DN

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
8 LORINERS GROVE
WS1 2DN · Flat
Sept 2025£140,00053£2,642C85%
ELMSDALE COURT (FLAT 21) BIRMINGHAM ROAD
WS1 2QN · Flat
Dec 2025£54,50048£1,135D85%
32 PARKLANDS GARDENS
WS1 2NW · Flat
Sept 2025£110,00043£2,558D82%
5 LORINERS GROVE
WS1 2DN · Flat
Dec 2025£165,00058£2,845C82%
ELM COURT (FLAT 6) SUTTON ROAD
WS1 2PE · Flat
Jul 2025£122,00041£2,976E77%
53 LORINERS GROVE
WS1 2DN · Flat
May 2025£178,00062£2,871C76%
ELM COURT (FLAT 10) SUTTON ROAD
WS1 2PE · Flat
May 2025£90,00041£2,195E76%
23 LORINERS GROVE
WS1 2DN · Flat
Nov 2025£150,00073£2,055C75%
15 PARKLANDS GARDENS
WS1 2NN · Flat
Dec 2024£80,00046£1,739D75%
ELMSDALE COURT (FLAT 16) BIRMINGHAM ROAD
WS1 2QN · Flat
Dec 2024£95,00048£1,979D75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address