HouseValuation
Home·WS1·Valuation

67, THE CRESCENT, WS1 2DA

Semi-detached·128·EPC E
Estimated value
£298,624

Median £2,333/m² in your area × 128 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£215,000Median £280,000£383,000
Estimated value: £298,624Last sold (May 2007): £77,000

A
Now: 45/100 (E)Potential: 70/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 45/100 to 70/100 - a gain of 25 points.

Sales near WS1 2DA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
46 THE CRESCENT
WS1 2BZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,000120£2,333E88%
56 LINCOLN ROAD
WS1 2DW · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£257,000127£2,024E88%
45 PRINCES AVENUE
WS1 2DG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£289,000131£2,206D88%
17 ORWELL ROAD
WS1 2PJ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£348,000116£3,000D86%
75 THE CRESCENT
WS1 2DA · Terraced
Oct 2025£270,000111£2,432D84%
93 PRINCES AVENUE
WS1 2DH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£383,000148£2,588D82%
90 BROADWAY NORTH
WS1 2QE · Detached
Nov 2025£350,000109£3,211E81%
79 WALHOUSE ROAD
WS1 2BH · Semi-detached
Apr 2025£230,000141£1,631E81%
16 BERNARD STREET
WS1 2LE · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£228,000122£1,869D81%
67 PERSEHOUSE STREET
WS1 2AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£215,000110£1,955E81%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address