Estimated value
£129,984
Median £2,031/m² in your area × 64 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£85,000Median £130,000£192,000
Estimated value: £129,984Last sold (Apr 2005): £92,000
A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 12 points.
Sales near WS1 2BJ
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
41 FLORENCE STREET WS1 2LQ · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £90,000 | 73 | £1,233 | C | 87% |
34 LITTLE LONDON WS1 3EW · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £130,000 | 72 | £1,806 | D | 83% |
31 REDHOUSE STREET WS1 4BQ · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £122,000 | 58 | £2,103 | D | 83% |
36 WHITMORE STREET WS1 4LL · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £112,000 | 69 | £1,623 | C | 82% |
91 COBDEN STREET WS1 4AE · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £132,000 | 65 | £2,031 | C | 82% |
54 MONCRIEFFE STREET WS1 2LB · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £180,000 | 79 | £2,278 | C | 81% |
23 OLD MASTERS CLOSE WS1 2QP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £192,000 | 60 | £3,200 | C | 81% |
44 WILLOWS ROAD WS1 2DP · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £110,000 | 54 | £2,037 | D | 80% |
128 ALEXANDRA ROAD WS1 4AZ · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £133,000 | 67 | £1,985 | C | 80% |