Estimated value
£306,152
Median £3,479/m² in your area × 88 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£218,500Median £300,000£350,000
Estimated value: £306,152Last sold (Nov 2019): £210,000
A
Now: 68/100 (D)Potential: 84/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 68/100 to 84/100 - a gain of 16 points.
Sales near WR5 3UG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
27 ST MARKS CLOSE WR5 3DJ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £280,000 | 84 | £3,333 | D | 91% |
31 ST MARKS CLOSE WR5 3DJ · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 93 | £3,763 | C | 87% |
57 THE LIMES WR5 3LG · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £337,500 | 97 | £3,479 | C | 86% |
28 BANNUT HILL WR5 3NG · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £285,000 | 98 | £2,908 | D | 85% |
42 BARNES WAY WR5 3AP · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £242,000 | 73 | £3,315 | D | 84% |
6 ARUNDEL DRIVE WR5 2HU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 77 | £3,377 | D | 84% |
10 ROOKERY ROAD WR5 3JP · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £310,000 | 79 | £3,924 | C | 84% |
10 BITTERN ROAD WR5 3LT · Detached | Jan 2026 | £342,000 | 87 | £3,931 | D | 83% |
9 OSIER CLOSE WR5 3DN · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £300,000 | 82 | £3,659 | E | 83% |