Estimated value
£522,070
Median £3,145/m² in your area × 166 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £465,000£750,000
Estimated value: £522,070Last sold (Oct 2022): £525,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 80/100 (C)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 80/100 - a gain of 8 points.
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
304 BATH ROAD WR5 3ET · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £465,000 | 146 | £3,185 | D | 84% |
THE LAURELS WR5 3PE · Detached | Dec 2025 | £500,000 | 159 | £3,145 | C | 82% |
2 ST CATHERINES HILL WR5 2EA · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £620,000 | 187 | £3,316 | C | 81% |
64 MAIN ROAD WR5 3JF · Detached | Oct 2025 | £375,000 | 145 | £2,586 | C | 80% |
KEMBLA RED HILL LANE WR5 2JL · Detached | Mar 2026 | £750,000 | 165 | £4,545 | C | 80% |
57 SPETCHLEY ROAD WR5 2LR · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £585,000 | 176 | £3,324 | D | 80% |
1 CARTWRIGHT WALK WR5 3GJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £382,500 | 145 | £2,638 | C | 80% |
13 CHASE END CLOSE WR5 2BY · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £260,000 | 152 | £1,711 | D | 79% |
BRADLEY COURT (24) CROSSLEY ROAD WR5 3GH · Terraced | Sept 2025 | £281,600 | 158 | £1,782 | C | 79% |
30 ST DUNSTANS CRESCENT WR5 2AF · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £405,000 | 144 | £2,813 | D | 79% |
Dig deeper into this address