Estimated value
£243,648
Median £3,008/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £245,000£350,000
Estimated value: £243,648Last sold (Mar 2026): £295,000
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near WR5 3PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
87 DIGLIS LANE WR5 3DQ · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £237,600 | 79 | £3,008 | C | 87% |
52 CAVENDISH STREET WR5 3DX · Terraced | Nov 2025 | £265,000 | 75 | £3,533 | C | 84% |
21 STAPLOW ROAD WR5 2NA · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £242,000 | 85 | £2,847 | C | 83% |
20 KINGS HILL WR5 3LJ · Terraced | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 91 | £2,308 | C | 83% |
16 CHURCH STREET WR5 3JG · Terraced | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 82 | £3,537 | D | 83% |
48 RIPON ROAD WR5 1HU · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 87 | £2,816 | C | 83% |
19 RONA GARDENS WR5 3UH · Terraced | Mar 2026 | £245,000 | 62 | £3,952 | C | 82% |
6 MONTGOMERY MEWS WR5 2NS · Terraced | Feb 2026 | £125,000 | 71 | £1,761 | C | 82% |
16 MERCIA WAY WR5 3QZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £122,500 | 77 | £1,591 | B | 82% |