HouseValuation
Home·WR5·Valuation

33, BERKELEY CLOSE, WR5 2RF

Semi-detached·117·EPC E
Estimated value
£342,576

Median £2,928/m² in your area × 117 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£155,500Median £335,000£425,000
Estimated value: £342,576Last sold (Jul 2018): £269,995

A
Now: 42/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 42/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 34 points.

Sales near WR5 2RF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 ST AUDRIES ROAD
WR5 2AL · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£377,000103£3,660D87%
17 WOOLHOPE ROAD
WR5 2AR · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£245,00089£2,753E85%
41 ST DUNSTANS CLOSE
WR5 2AJ · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£425,000101£4,208D84%
7 ARUNDEL DRIVE
WR5 2HU · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£314,000107£2,935D82%
21 WOOLHOPE ROAD
WR5 2AR · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£335,000127£2,638D82%
30 LONDON ROAD
WR5 2DL · Terraced
Nov 2025£155,500122£1,275E81%
29 ATHELSTAN ROAD
WR5 2BW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£365,000104£3,510D81%
48A WADBOROUGH ROAD
WR5 2QE · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£325,000111£2,928C81%
3 MIDHURST CLOSE
WR5 2HX · Semi-detached
Mar 2025£290,000102£2,843E81%
12 ALBERT ROAD
WR5 1EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000129£2,597D80%

Dig deeper into this address