HouseValuation
Home·WR5·Valuation

41, BELTEX DRIVE, WR5 2FE

Detached·125·EPC B
Estimated value
£456,250

Median £3,650/m² in your area × 125 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£368,300Median £455,000£500,000
Estimated value: £456,250Last sold (Apr 2022): £395,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near WR5 2FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
BROOMHALL VIEW
WR5 2NX · Detached
Dec 2025£455,000123£3,699B87%
22 PENINSULA ROAD
WR5 2SE · Detached
Feb 2026£455,000109£4,174C87%
7 MERINO CRESCENT
WR5 2FY · Detached
Oct 2025£500,000137£3,650B86%
3 LAMMAS WAY
WR5 3WS · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000114£3,684B86%
19 WILLIAMSON ROAD
WR5 1SG · Detached
Feb 2026£368,300108£3,410B85%
21 HONYWOOD PLACE
WR5 2SL · Detached
Aug 2025£450,000140£3,214B84%
17 REGIMENT CLOSE
WR5 2PB · Detached
Nov 2025£490,000131£3,740C84%
19 KEREN DRIVE
WR5 2SD · Detached
Nov 2025£477,000132£3,614C84%
2 CENTURION DRIVE
WR5 3NR · Detached
Dec 2025£399,000113£3,531B83%
62 PENINSULA ROAD
WR5 2SE · Detached
Oct 2025£393,000112£3,509C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address