Estimated value
£294,464
Median £3,424/m² in your area × 86 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £290,000£356,500
Estimated value: £294,464Last sold (Jul 2019): £278,995
A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 95/100 (A)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 11 points.
Sales near WR5 2FE
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
48 ROMNEY WAY WR5 2DW · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £290,000 | 79 | £3,671 | B | 89% |
3 MONTGOMERY MEWS WR5 2NS · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £315,000 | 92 | £3,424 | B | 87% |
37 TALAVERA ROAD WR5 2SB · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £356,500 | 78 | £4,571 | C | 83% |
6 ARUNDEL DRIVE WR5 2HU · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £260,000 | 77 | £3,377 | D | 83% |
60 ST DUNSTANS CRESCENT WR5 2AF · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £267,500 | 98 | £2,730 | C | 83% |
17 DALZIEL DRIVE WR5 2QY · Semi-detached | Jun 2025 | £315,000 | 76 | £4,145 | B | 83% |
16 MERCIA WAY WR5 3QZ · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £122,500 | 77 | £1,591 | B | 82% |
187 CANTERBURY ROAD WR5 1PF · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £255,500 | 85 | £3,006 | C | 82% |