HouseValuation
Home·WR5·Valuation

2, BELTEX DRIVE, WR5 2FE

Semi-detached·79·EPC B
Estimated value
£326,270

Median £4,130/m² in your area × 79 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£122,500Median £290,000£356,500
Estimated value: £326,270Last sold (Sept 2019): £250,000

A
Now: 84/100 (B)Potential: 96/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 84/100 to 96/100 - a gain of 12 points.

Sales near WR5 2FE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
48 ROMNEY WAY
WR5 2DW · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£290,00079£3,671B89%
7 PITMASTON CLOSE
WR5 2SW · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£310,00073£4,247B84%
12 SWINESHERD LANE
WR5 1SZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£292,00069£4,232B84%
37 TALAVERA ROAD
WR5 2SB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£356,50078£4,571C84%
6 ARUNDEL DRIVE
WR5 2HU · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£260,00077£3,377D83%
22 SKYLARK RISE
WR5 1TA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£285,00069£4,130B83%
17 DALZIEL DRIVE
WR5 2QY · Semi-detached
Jun 2025£315,00076£4,145B83%
16 MERCIA WAY
WR5 3QZ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£122,50077£1,591B83%
187 CANTERBURY ROAD
WR5 1PF · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£255,50085£3,006C82%
21 STAPLOW ROAD
WR5 2NA · Terraced
Mar 2026£242,00085£2,847C82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address