HouseValuation
Home·WR5·Valuation

3, THE TARA, WR5 1FF

Detached·108·EPC B
Estimated value
£387,504

Median £3,588/m² in your area × 108 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£302,000Median £375,000£425,000
Estimated value: £387,504Last sold (May 2022): £395,000

A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 94/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 85/100 to 94/100 - a gain of 9 points.

Sales near WR5 1FF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
19 WILLIAMSON ROAD
WR5 1SG · Detached
Feb 2026£368,300108£3,410B90%
2 OAK TREE CRESCENT
WR5 1TQ · Detached
Nov 2025£375,000108£3,472B87%
18 LILBURNE CLOSE
WR5 1TH · Detached
Nov 2025£380,000108£3,519B87%
24 WILLIAMSON ROAD
WR5 1SG · Detached
Nov 2025£370,000108£3,426B87%
3 LAMMAS WAY
WR5 3WS · Detached
Mar 2026£420,000114£3,684B86%
33 CHALMERS CLOSE
WR5 1SX · Detached
Dec 2025£425,000112£3,795C84%
12 MOLLYS RUN
WR5 1TB · Detached
Feb 2026£355,00088£4,034B84%
59 OAK TREE CRESCENT
WR5 1TQ · Detached
Jan 2026£305,00085£3,588B83%
2 CENTURION DRIVE
WR5 3NR · Detached
Dec 2025£399,000113£3,531B83%
2 WILLIAMSON ROAD
WR5 1SG · Detached
Jan 2026£302,00079£3,823B83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address