HouseValuation
Home·WR5·Valuation

39, STANLEY ROAD, WR5 1BB

Semi-detached·185·EPC E
Estimated value
£589,225

Median £3,185/m² in your area × 185 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £465,000£800,000
Estimated value: £589,225Last sold (Feb 2003): £29,000

A
Now: 46/100 (E)Potential: 76/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 46/100 to 76/100 - a gain of 30 points.

Sales near WR5 1BB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
57 SPETCHLEY ROAD
WR5 2LR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£585,000176£3,324D80%
2 ST CATHERINES HILL
WR5 2EA · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£620,000187£3,316C75%
11 UPPER PARK STREET
WR5 1EX · Semi-detached
Jul 2025£320,000149£2,148D74%
KEMBLA RED HILL LANE
WR5 2JL · Detached
Mar 2026£750,000165£4,545C74%
71 ST DUNSTANS CRESCENT
WR5 2AQ · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£385,000136£2,831D74%
17 GREEN HILL
WR5 2AA · Detached
Dec 2025£800,000180£4,444D74%
13 CHASE END CLOSE
WR5 2BY · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£260,000152£1,711D73%
304 BATH ROAD
WR5 3ET · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£465,000146£3,185D73%
12 ALBERT ROAD
WR5 1EB · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,000129£2,597D73%
30 ST DUNSTANS CRESCENT
WR5 2AF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£405,000144£2,813D73%

Dig deeper into this address