Estimated value
£242,592
Median £2,888/m² in your area × 84 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£190,000Median £235,000£257,000
Estimated value: £242,592Last sold (Apr 2022): £195,000
A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near WR4 9RY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
29 SALTERS CLOSE WR4 9XT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 77 | £3,052 | D | 88% |
42 CLEEVE DRIVE WR4 9JU · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £232,500 | 87 | £2,672 | C | 88% |
7 MAPLE AVENUE WR4 9RD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 75 | £2,533 | D | 87% |
7 AMBLESIDE DRIVE WR4 9DA · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £257,000 | 89 | £2,888 | C | 87% |
41 PORTEFIELDS ROAD WR4 9RE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £222,000 | 75 | £2,960 | C | 87% |
11 BLACKTHORN ROAD WR4 9TD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 73 | £3,219 | D | 86% |
39 GRASMERE DRIVE WR4 9HL · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £210,000 | 81 | £2,593 | C | 86% |
16 TROUTBECK DRIVE WR4 9DB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £212,000 | 82 | £2,585 | D | 86% |