HouseValuation
Home·WR4·Valuation

14, LAUREL ROAD, WR4 9RT

Semi-detached·94·EPC D
Estimated value
£242,990

Median £2,585/m² in your area × 94 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£115,000Median £235,000£295,000
Estimated value: £242,990Last sold (Feb 2024): £270,000

A
Now: 61/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 61/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near WR4 9RT

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 LAUREL ROAD
WR4 9RT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,000104£2,260D97%
16 TROUTBECK DRIVE
WR4 9DB · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£212,00082£2,585D89%
159 TUNNEL HILL
WR4 9SA · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£220,00092£2,391D87%
5 ROSE AVENUE
WR4 9PX · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£224,00088£2,545D87%
9 JOINERS CLOSE
WR4 9XD · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£261,000101£2,584C86%
164 TOLLADINE ROAD
WR4 9QH · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,00086£3,256D86%
5 HAZEL CLOSE
WR4 9RZ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£115,00080£1,438E86%
61 ELBURY PARK ROAD
WR4 9BH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00095£3,105D85%
29 SALTERS CLOSE
WR4 9XT · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£235,00077£3,052D85%
42 CLEEVE DRIVE
WR4 9JU · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£232,50087£2,672C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address