HouseValuation
Home·WR4·Valuation

8, DOVE CLOSE, WR4 9EA

Other·56·EPC C
Estimated value
£204,176

Median £3,646/m² in your area × 56 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£82,000Median £207,500£225,000
Estimated value: £204,176Last sold (Sept 2018): £135,000

A
Now: 73/100 (C)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 73/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near WR4 9EA

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
1 HOCK COPPICE
WR4 0PB · Other
Sept 2025£215,00050£4,300C80%
10 BIRCH AVENUE
WR4 9SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£207,50059£3,517C79%
73 GAMEKEEPERS DRIVE
WR4 9SN · Terraced
Mar 2026£180,00057£3,158C79%
73 SOMERVILLE ROAD
WR4 9QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£213,00064£3,328C79%
85 GLENTHORNE AVENUE
WR4 9TT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£204,00051£4,000C78%
23 BARBERS CLOSE
WR4 9XX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00057£3,947C78%
47 SALTERS CLOSE
WR4 9XT · Terraced
Mar 2026£175,00048£3,646D76%
96 KENWOOD AVENUE
WR4 9HD · Terraced
Dec 2025£215,00056£3,839C76%
8 BROCKHAMPTON CLOSE
WR4 9XJ · Flat
Dec 2025£138,00054£2,556C76%
BERKELEY COURT (APARTMENT 5) BERKELEY WAY
WR4 9FR · Flat
Nov 2025£82,00058£1,414C75%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address