Estimated value
£206,800
Median £2,585/m² in your area × 80 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£100,000Median £220,000£235,000
Estimated value: £206,800Last sold (Jul 2024): £240,000
A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 18 points.
Sales near WR4 9DB
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 TROUTBECK DRIVE WR4 9DB · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £212,000 | 82 | £2,585 | D | 95% |
29 SALTERS CLOSE WR4 9XT · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £235,000 | 77 | £3,052 | D | 91% |
7 MAPLE AVENUE WR4 9RD · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £190,000 | 75 | £2,533 | D | 91% |
3 TROUTBECK DRIVE WR4 9DB · Semi-detached | Jul 2025 | £151,000 | 69 | £2,188 | D | 89% |
11 BLACKTHORN ROAD WR4 9TD · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £235,000 | 73 | £3,219 | D | 89% |
23 HOLLYMOUNT WR4 9SE · Semi-detached | Dec 2025 | £235,000 | 74 | £3,176 | D | 88% |
272 TOLLADINE ROAD WR4 9BB · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £215,000 | 73 | £2,945 | E | 87% |
159 TUNNEL HILL WR4 9SA · Semi-detached | Nov 2025 | £220,000 | 92 | £2,391 | D | 87% |