HouseValuation
Home·WR4·Valuation

8, IDLETON, WR4 0LS

Semi-detached·59·EPC C
Estimated value
£231,103

Median £3,917/m² in your area × 59 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£180,000Median £225,750£257,000
Estimated value: £231,103Last sold (May 2006): £142,000

A
Now: 71/100 (C)Potential: 87/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 71/100 to 87/100 - a gain of 16 points.

Sales near WR4 0LS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
40 MILLHAMS AVENUE
WR4 0RN · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£235,00060£3,917C87%
12 IDLETON
WR4 0LS · Terraced
Nov 2025£241,00058£4,155C87%
10 BIRCH AVENUE
WR4 9SH · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£207,50059£3,517C86%
73 SOMERVILLE ROAD
WR4 9QG · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£213,00064£3,328C86%
19 BARLEY CRESCENT
WR4 0HW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£240,00056£4,286C85%
11 CEDAR AVENUE
WR4 9UD · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,75067£3,369C85%
85 GLENTHORNE AVENUE
WR4 9TT · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£204,00051£4,000C85%
16 SPRING MEADOW
WR4 0HF · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£180,00066£2,727C85%
46 SLADE AVENUE
WR4 0HB · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£257,00067£3,836C85%
23 BARBERS CLOSE
WR4 9XX · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£225,00057£3,947C85%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address