Estimated value
£373,919
Median £4,109/m² in your area × 91 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£307,500Median £368,600£432,000
Estimated value: £373,919Last sold (Aug 1998): £81,500
A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 26 points.
Sales near WR4 0DA
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
16 BOMFORD HILL WR4 0PW · Detached | Mar 2026 | £363,000 | 93 | £3,903 | D | 91% |
12 COBDEN AVENUE WR4 0NA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £351,000 | 93 | £3,774 | D | 90% |
15 HOMESTEAD AVENUE WR4 0DA · Detached | Oct 2025 | £307,500 | 101 | £3,045 | E | 89% |
8 CARTWRIGHT AVENUE WR4 0NZ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £350,000 | 88 | £3,977 | C | 87% |
5 WAGGON PLACE WR4 0HN · Detached | Nov 2025 | £415,000 | 101 | £4,109 | D | 87% |
21 BRIDGNORTH ROW WR4 0QF · Detached | Feb 2026 | £368,600 | 94 | £3,921 | C | 87% |
43 COBDEN AVENUE WR4 0NA · Detached | Feb 2026 | £432,000 | 100 | £4,320 | C | 87% |
4 TANTALLON CLOSE WR4 0EW · Detached | Sept 2025 | £350,250 | 81 | £4,324 | D | 85% |
7 MARSH AVENUE WR4 0HJ · Detached | Dec 2025 | £425,000 | 98 | £4,337 | C | 85% |