Estimated value
£765,508
Median £3,628/m² in your area × 211 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£442,500Median £710,000£1,077,000
Estimated value: £765,508Last sold (Aug 2014): £389,950
A
Now: 85/100 (B)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Sales near WR3 8PG
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
TOWER HOUSE, 34 BEECH AVENUE WR3 8PY · Detached | Sept 2025 | £850,000 | 229 | £3,712 | C | 82% |
15 AGATHA GARDENS WR3 8PB · Detached | Feb 2026 | £580,000 | 157 | £3,694 | C | 81% |
55 IVY CRESCENT WR3 7DP · Detached | Oct 2025 | £710,000 | 195 | £3,641 | B | 81% |
SUNNYSIDE HOUSE DROITWICH ROAD WR3 7SW · Detached | Dec 2025 | £610,000 | 229 | £2,664 | D | 77% |
HAWFORD GRANGE BARN WR3 7SG · Detached | Dec 2025 | £1,077,000 | 235 | £4,583 | D | 76% |
21 SHRAWLEY ROAD WR3 7TW · Detached | Feb 2026 | £527,000 | 149 | £3,537 | C | 76% |
FAIRFIELD DANES GREEN WR3 7RU · Detached | Nov 2025 | £735,000 | 235 | £3,128 | D | 76% |
6 KERRY HILL WR3 8QQ · Detached | Feb 2026 | £442,500 | 143 | £3,094 | C | 75% |
TREETOPS GREEN LANE WR3 7QF · Detached | Feb 2025 | £707,500 | 195 | £3,628 | B | 75% |