HouseValuation
Home·WR3·Valuation

1, COURTLAND CLOSE, WR3 7RB

Detached·106·EPC D
Estimated value
£390,186

Median £3,681/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£260,000Median £380,000£561,750
Estimated value: £390,186Last sold (Jun 2021): £370,000

A
Now: 60/100 (D)Potential: 83/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 60/100 to 83/100 - a gain of 23 points.

Sales near WR3 7RB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
51 MEADOW ROAD
WR3 7PP · Detached
Feb 2026£495,000121£4,091D90%
3 TOWER ROAD
WR3 7AF · Detached
Mar 2026£355,00081£4,383D85%
222 DROITWICH ROAD
WR3 7UA · Detached
Mar 2026£561,750132£4,256D85%
375 OMBERSLEY ROAD
WR3 7DA · Detached
Dec 2025£416,000113£3,681C85%
43 IVY CRESCENT
WR3 7DP · Detached
Mar 2026£380,000108£3,519B85%
240 OMBERSLEY ROAD
WR3 7HB · Detached
Dec 2025£260,00097£2,680C85%
10 BALMORAL CLOSE
WR3 7XQ · Detached
Jun 2025£500,000104£4,808D83%
7 EPSOM CLOSE
WR3 7UY · Detached
Jun 2025£325,00092£3,533D82%
43 SHRAWLEY ROAD
WR3 7XD · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£331,00091£3,637E82%
28 WESTFIELD ROAD
WR3 7XE · Detached
May 2025£300,000110£2,727D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address