HouseValuation
Home·WR3·Valuation

2, GILMOUR CRESCENT, WR3 7PH

Semi-detached·70·EPC D
Estimated value
£240,030

Median £3,429/m² in your area × 70 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£150,000Median £250,000£320,000
Estimated value: £240,030Last sold (Feb 2025): £231,500

A
Now: 66/100 (D)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 66/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 20 points.

Sales near WR3 7PH

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
26 BECKETT ROAD
WR3 7NH · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£150,00068£2,206D87%
39 PINKETT STREET
WR3 7EB · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00075£3,400D86%
37 GILMOUR CRESCENT
WR3 7PJ · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£250,00073£3,425D85%
28 THE DRIVE
WR3 7JS · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£240,00068£3,529E85%
1 GILMOUR CRESCENT
WR3 7PH · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£285,00081£3,519D85%
40 GREEN LANE
WR3 8NY · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£210,00072£2,917D85%
2 MORRIN CLOSE
WR3 7PF · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£320,00081£3,951D85%
8 GILMOUR CRESCENT
WR3 7PH · Semi-detached
Nov 2024£240,00070£3,429D84%
109 ASTWOOD ROAD
WR3 8HA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£205,00073£2,808D83%
57 ST ANNES ROAD
WR3 7PQ · Detached
Jan 2026£287,00071£4,042D83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address