HouseValuation
Home·WR3·Valuation

2, LAVENDER ROAD, WR3 7AE

Terraced·242·EPC D
Estimated value
£797,632

Median £3,296/m² in your area × 242 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£264,000Median £610,000£1,077,000
Estimated value: £797,632Last sold (Jul 2025): £708,750

A
Now: 65/100 (D)Potential: 79/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 65/100 to 79/100 - a gain of 14 points.

Sales near WR3 7AE

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
38 PARK AVENUE
WR3 7AH · Terraced
Jul 2025£645,000192£3,359D77%
1 STATION ROAD
WR3 7UD · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£280,000242£1,157C77%
62 LAVENDER ROAD
WR3 7AE · Terraced
Dec 2025£378,00094£4,021D76%
125 DROITWICH ROAD
WR3 7JE · Terraced
May 2025£490,000183£2,678D76%
SUNNYSIDE HOUSE DROITWICH ROAD
WR3 7SW · Detached
Dec 2025£610,000229£2,664D76%
HAWFORD GRANGE BARN
WR3 7SG · Detached
Dec 2025£1,077,000235£4,583D75%
FAIRFIELD DANES GREEN
WR3 7RU · Detached
Nov 2025£735,000235£3,128D75%
30 LAVENDER ROAD
WR3 7AE · Terraced
Jul 2025£325,00097£3,351D72%
8 NORTHWICK ROAD
WR3 7DS · Terraced
Nov 2025£264,000142£1,859E72%
5 SOUTHALL AVENUE
WR3 7LR · Detached
Jul 2025£735,000223£3,296D72%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address