HouseValuation
Home·WR2·Valuation

2, PEACHLEY GARDENS, WR2 6QS

Semi-detached·65·EPC D
Estimated value
£249,665

Median £3,841/m² in your area × 65 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£220,000Median £272,500£740,000
Estimated value: £249,665Last sold (Dec 2025): £250,000

A
Now: 63/100 (D)Potential: 85/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 63/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 22 points.

Sales near WR2 6QS

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
13 PEACHLEY GARDENS
WR2 6QS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£242,00063£3,841D96%
7 HAWKWOOD CRESCENT
WR2 6BN · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£232,00073£3,178D89%
37 NELSON ROAD
WR2 5BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00074£2,973D86%
THE FOLD SINTON GREEN
WR2 6NP · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£740,00061£12,131D85%
8 ONTARIO CLOSE
WR2 4EQ · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£300,00072£4,167D84%
2 CROWN MEADOW
WR2 6QJ · Detached
Feb 2026£335,00074£4,527D84%
8 RUSSET CLOSE
WR2 6EL · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£221,50073£3,034E83%
130 COMER ROAD
WR2 5JD · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£280,50074£3,791D83%
4 CORONATION AVENUE
WR2 5TF · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£272,50070£3,893D82%
68 COVENTRY AVENUE
WR2 4LT · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£237,25070£3,389D82%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address