HouseValuation
Home·WR2·Valuation

7, RIVERVIEW CLOSE, WR2 6DB

Semi-detached·106·EPC C
Estimated value
£332,522

Median £3,137/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£255,000Median £300,000£376,000
Estimated value: £332,522Last sold (Jan 2026): £300,000

A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 78/100 (C)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 78/100 - a gain of 6 points.

Sales near WR2 6DB

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
33 JACOMB ROAD
WR2 6QW · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£266,00095£2,800C87%
8 CROMWELL ROAD
WR2 4QJ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£355,000105£3,381C85%
48 RIVERVIEW CLOSE
WR2 6DA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£300,00094£3,191D85%
2 JACOMB ROAD
WR2 6QW · Semi-detached
Sept 2025£295,00098£3,010C85%
41 MARTLEY ROAD
WR2 6HG · Semi-detached
Aug 2025£285,50091£3,137C84%
67 NELSON ROAD
WR2 5BL · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£255,000115£2,217C84%
187 OLDBURY ROAD
WR2 6AR · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£280,00090£3,111C84%
97 MONARCH DRIVE
WR2 6EU · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£376,000127£2,961C84%
31 THE DRIVE
WR2 4SA · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£335,00099£3,384C83%
46 RIVERVIEW CLOSE
WR2 6DA · Detached
Jan 2026£360,000106£3,396C83%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address