HouseValuation
Home·WR2·Valuation

4, COXS CLOSE, WR2 6BF

Detached·201·EPC A
Estimated value
£717,168

Median £3,568/m² in your area × 201 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£482,500Median £685,000£874,000
Estimated value: £717,168Last sold (Jan 2024): £855,000

A
Now: 94/100 (A)Potential: 95/100 (A)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 94/100 to 95/100 - a gain of 1 points.

Sales near WR2 6BF

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
PERSICA HOUSE PEACHLEY LANE
WR2 6QR · Detached
Dec 2025£710,000199£3,568B85%
THE LAURELS MARTLEY ROAD
WR2 6RG · Detached
Dec 2025£630,000175£3,600C81%
5 BEECH TREE WAY
WR2 6RU · Detached
Feb 2026£525,000143£3,671B80%
MARKHAM HOUSE BROADHEATH COMMON
WR2 6RL · Detached
Oct 2025£810,000213£3,803C80%
2 BRIGGINSHAW AVENUE
WR2 5GH · Detached
Feb 2026£482,500175£2,757C79%
258 HYLTON ROAD
WR2 5LA · Detached
Feb 2026£700,000230£3,043C79%
1 PENBURY GROVE
WR2 4FE · Detached
Oct 2025£874,000231£3,784B78%
3 BANKS CLOSE
WR2 6NE · Detached
Mar 2025£685,000199£3,442B77%
54 TANNERY DRIVE
WR2 4SU · Detached
Mar 2026£520,000151£3,444B77%
WOODMANTON COTTAGE MOSELEY ROAD
WR2 6NH · Detached
Oct 2025£575,000175£3,286D77%

Dig deeper into this address