HouseValuation
Home·WR2·Valuation

30, SANCTUARY CLOSE, WR2 5PY

Semi-detached·81·EPC C
Estimated value
£254,988

Median £3,148/m² in your area × 81 m² floor area.

Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £268,000£333,000
Estimated value: £254,988Last sold (Jul 2008): £164,950

A
Now: 69/100 (C)Potential: 86/100 (B)

Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 69/100 to 86/100 - a gain of 17 points.

Sales near WR2 5PY

10 recent local sales used in this valuation

AddressSoldPrice£/m²EPCMatch
27 GREENACRES ROAD
WR2 5EZ · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£210,00080£2,625C91%
29 GREENACRES ROAD
WR2 5EZ · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£250,00080£3,125C90%
47 SANCTUARY CLOSE
WR2 5PY · Semi-detached
Oct 2025£255,00081£3,148D89%
38 BLENHEIM ROAD
WR2 5NG · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£333,00085£3,918C89%
37 NELSON ROAD
WR2 5BL · Semi-detached
Mar 2026£220,00074£2,973D88%
17 WATERY LANE
WR2 5AR · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£295,00087£3,391C88%
285 HENWICK ROAD
WR2 5PG · Semi-detached
Dec 2025£247,50081£3,056C87%
91 WINDSOR AVENUE
WR2 5NB · Semi-detached
Nov 2025£285,00077£3,701C87%
4 VIVIAN AVENUE
WR2 5SS · Semi-detached
Feb 2026£325,00086£3,779D87%
68 CHRISTINE AVENUE
WR2 5SR · Semi-detached
Jan 2026£268,00092£2,913D86%

Dig deeper into this address

Value another address