Estimated value
£300,192
Median £2,832/m² in your area × 106 m² floor area.
Local sale-price range (10 recent sales)
£210,000Median £295,000£355,000
Estimated value: £300,192Last sold (Dec 2024): £315,000
A
Now: 72/100 (C)Potential: 85/100 (B)
Recommended improvements would raise the rating from 72/100 to 85/100 - a gain of 13 points.
Sales near WR2 5PY
10 recent local sales used in this valuation
| Address | Sold | Price | m² | £/m² | EPC | Match |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
67 NELSON ROAD WR2 5BL · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £255,000 | 115 | £2,217 | C | 89% |
24 HAMPTON CLOSE WR2 5LX · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £320,000 | 113 | £2,832 | D | 87% |
3 GROVE CRESCENT WR2 5HH · Semi-detached | Feb 2026 | £295,000 | 116 | £2,543 | D | 87% |
68 CHRISTINE AVENUE WR2 5SR · Semi-detached | Jan 2026 | £268,000 | 92 | £2,913 | D | 86% |
1 NEWLAND CRESCENT WR2 5SH · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £340,000 | 92 | £3,696 | C | 86% |
111 COMER ROAD WR2 5HY · Semi-detached | Oct 2025 | £310,500 | 98 | £3,168 | C | 86% |
24 ESSEX CLOSE WR2 5RW · Semi-detached | Sept 2025 | £245,000 | 100 | £2,450 | C | 85% |
27 GREENACRES ROAD WR2 5EZ · Semi-detached | Mar 2026 | £210,000 | 80 | £2,625 | C | 85% |